Policing Issue Archived

117 Norton St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3376290

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1682 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There are 20 dirt bikes and illegal quads tearing apart park property right now. They are also running in the road and making it very dangerous for vehicles and NHPD absolutely has to come here right now. 911 has been called multiple times by multiple people.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • dweinber (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.