Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3500-3598 M.L.K. Jr Way Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3390675

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

730435

Service Request ID:

729889

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a sever dumping issue at the corner of 36th and MLK. And more across the street on the east side.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Hannah (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Other (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • peaches (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.