Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Animal Issue other than attack Acknowledged

62 Rutgers Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3397522

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Animal Issue other than attack

Viewed:

1872 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

This woman is complaining that the SUPER, who she says, lives in the first floor apartment has a DANGEROUS DOG that he threatens her with. She also claims he's breaking into her mailbox.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other
Q. What type of animal?
A. Dog
Q. If other is checked, please enter the type of animal here:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the animal's appearance (ie. brown with short hair)
A. UNKNOWN, PLEASE CONTACT THE RESIDENT WHO IS FILING THIS COMPLAINT.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.