Non-emergency Policing Issues Open

13 Gilman Street Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3399001

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

547 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers continue to disregard the speed limit and it's become very dangerous with the nice weather - and kids playing outside. I've tried asking people to slow down and they either say/do something rude or speed up. It's usually folks at the other end of Gilman.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...