Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Open

734 Central Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3426431

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

FENCE ADJACENT TO BUNGALOWS BEHIND THE BASEBALL FIELD IN DISREPAIR. BALLS HAVE BROKEN CAR WINDOWS & ON 5/14/2017 A FLYING BALL THAT WENT THROUGH A TEAR IN THE NETTING & FLYING DOWN FROM ABOVE AT GREAT SPEED ALMOST HIT A ONE YEAR OLD CHILD!! REPORT MADE TO POLICE & MAYORS OFC.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.