Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

745 5th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3464786

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

326 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

743896

Service Request ID:

734406

Description

Can't see oncoming cars to turn right due to entire homeless encampment tent in entire lane. Somebody will run them over or cars will to be & kill someone


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.