Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Signage or traffic light problem Acknowledged

107 Riverside Avenue Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3498768

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Signage or traffic light problem

Viewed:

2157 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Crossing is highly ambiguous, and I feel like I'm going to get hit by a car every time I cross. I cannot see the lights, and it is a three-way intersection, without any pedestrian walk signs. This applies for almost every crosswalk at this intersection. It's a major hazard to bikers too.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.