Traffic/Road Safety Archived

90 South Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3508331

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

1502 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

The grass growing in the median triangle is nearly 4 feet high. It obstructs view of merging traffic when getting onto the connector.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.