Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Sidewalks & Street Blocked with Trash and Vehicles Acknowledged

550-600 42nd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3532324

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

752015

Service Request ID:

747746

Service Request ID:

742820

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Address approximate. Both sides of the entire 42nd Street underpass are buried beneath trash and illegally parked vehicles - some of which are up on jack stands. It's an unsafe area to walk through.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Longfellow Resident (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Bagul Koms (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.