Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Streetlight Defect Acknowledged

86 Spring St Cambridge, MA 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1560

Issue ID:

3543837

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

1175 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Power lines and street light structural integrity look to be questionable. (Note: program would only let me submit one picture)

also asked...
Q. Is this complaint about a traffic signal or pedestrian/crosswalk signal? If so, please report under the "Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint" category and not the Streetlight Defect category to ensure your request is sent to the correct department.
A. NO

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.