Ask a question - street repaved less than a week ago cut open Archived

4th Street jersey city, new jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3558952

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Ask a question

Viewed:

1360 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I doubt someone in a Jersey City government agency will be able to offer a lucid explanation for this, but why was a street that was repaved less than 2 weeks ago cut open for construction? Really? Are there any functioning city government departments? This demonstrates the absolutely poor job of Jersey City's government -- the left hand waves to the constituency while the right hand give us the finger.

Jersey City - make it yours ... because Jersey City's inept government doesn't care enough to make it theirs!


5 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Anon Y Mouse (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic-AndrewV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.