Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

503 Wilson Ave Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1500057242826

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3560879

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Tent encampment hidden in bushes approx. 25 feet past trash can if walking north. Tent is concealed but trail can be seen easily.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Sharon (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Blaine (Registered User)

    01500910377 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.