Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Park Maintenance/ Food tents Acknowledged

1830b Campbell Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3597475

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

749091

Tagged:

trash

Description

No trash cans for weeks. Food tents set up each Sunday and leave tons of trash afterwards. Food tents have no posted permits and are blocking access to public bathrooms on park property.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.