Street Light Đã lưu trữ

West Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

3601490

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Street Light

Đã xem:

1477 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Treasure Island

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

street light

Mô tả

Months ago when the new bright, bright LED streetlights were being installed, mention was made on this site of the lights likely not being compliant with the ordinances concerning lighting and turtle hatchlings. The answer given was that they would be checked for that. Apparently no one ever did that because the lights at the locations listed above are very, very bright and visible from a turtle hatchling's level on the beach. I know - I checked . To hatchlings they would look just like a very bright moon, toward which they would head. These lights SHOULD BE REPLACED. Who do we have to notify if the city is not going to take care of this? Florida Fish and Wildlife Commission? Clearwater Marine?

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Street Light Problem?
Đáp. Other
Hỏi. Identifying Markings or Numbers:
Đáp. streetlights on W. Gulf at 77th Ave., 78th Ave., 79th Ave. & 79th Ter.
Hỏi. Description:
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào

  • Được thừa nhận City of Treasure Island (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • City of Treasure Island (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • PWD-SB (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • NF (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Raquel (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • NF (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • NF (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • RealDonn (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng PWD-SB (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Brandon Koehl (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Reopened SB (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng PWD-SB (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Reopened RealDonn (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng TR (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.