Police - Non Emergency Archived

10 Mcalee Ave Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3624103

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Corner house sits on Mcalee and Hollis, can access home on either street. They put their dog out and it barks non stop yelping and barking. Dog has no shelter and just barks and barks......dogs bark, yes they do but not for hours on end. They have also added a parrot out on porch now that sqwaks non stop they put it out early morning and don't take it in till at least ten. Issues with another dog they had in the past.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Neighbors dog barks non stop

23 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Cynthia (Registered User)

  • Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Cynthia (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Cynthia (Registered User)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Cynthia (Registered User)

  • Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Cynthia (Registered User)

  • James Brontz (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.