Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Open

77 Everit Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 77325
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3630203

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

589 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

Traffic signal on East Rock Road and Whitney is not functioning properly for traffic on East Rock Road. In cycling, there is no green signal for east-west traffic at East Rock Road. It is unclear whether it is a sensor problem (not "seeing" that there are cars there) or a signal cycle problem. It was there Friday and still there now on Saturday 8/12/17


1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank