Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

72 Proctor Street Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3639814

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

534 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk repair

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. ?
Q. Please describe the issue of the problem with sidewalk.
A. Repair
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. yes
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.