Traffic Signal Repairs Open

374-398 Hudson Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3664654

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Traffic Signal Repairs

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The traffic signal heading from Hudson Ave. into the park does not have a working green light. When the light is supposed to be green, none of the lights are on. The light will eventually turn yellow, and then to red. The green light may just be burnt out.

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. The green light heading from Hudson Ave. into the park does not work.
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. Hudson Ave. and Willett St.

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...