Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Archived

2102 47th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3669140

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

756162

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, trash

Description

There is an abandoned GMC pick up truck abandoned in front of 2102 47th Ave. Broken windshield, load of trash, missing two wheels and no license plate. Color white. It has been there for at least 4 sweeping cycles with no tickets. AbandonedAuto@oaklandnet.com does not work.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Edge City (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.