Traffic Signals Archived

Concord Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3679096

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Well again in Saxonville with the new traffic signals installed it is creating more of a traffic havoc starting from Hamilton Street going onto Concord Street. This was not an issue until these signals were installed. THIS IS NOT ACCEPTABLE!!!! Traffic hardly moves. It seems the City of Framingham DOES NOT CARE. I am going to lean on this until you either adjust these timing signals or TAKE THEM DOWN! I suggest you get busy in a hurry

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Traffic havoc

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.