Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

No sidewalk and no lighting on both sides of woods street between 14th and 15th Acknowledged

Wood Street Between 14th And 15th Streets. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3684029

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

757541

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Construction crews have caused both sides of wood street to be unusable on this block for several months now. I understand (sort of) if their work necessitates this, but they could at least turn on some of those new light posts they've installed, or otherwise light the area, because it's probably the darkest block on the entire street.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.