furniture and household items piling up in front yard Archived

720 Sw Jewell Ave. Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3709920

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

198 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

70269

Description

This rental property has multiple, large pieces of furniture, boxes, and household items piled on the front yard. More items have arrived since I took this photograph two days ago. This is property with recurrent code enforcement issues. Property owner is the Sharon Stark Trust.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.