Description
This eye sore of a delivery truck should not be in this neighborhood. It is making our neighborhood look bad. It has been reported over and over. Please help us get this truck out of here!
This eye sore of a delivery truck should not be in this neighborhood. It is making our neighborhood look bad. It has been reported over and over. Please help us get this truck out of here!
45 Comments
Coco (Registered User)
Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)
Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)
Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Jw (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Local User (Registered User)
If the owner refuses to pay to store it then tow it away especially if the registration is expired even if it’s on the drive way
That’s a blight and eyesore that brings down property values
Artsem (Registered User)
eTRAKiT case, looks like they closed it.
Case #: CE17-2612
Case Name: inop vehicles
Type: PMO
Subtype: BEAT 2
Officer: LORENA BURCIAGA
Referred By:
Status: CLOSED ADMIN NOTICE
Opened: 10/11/2017
Closed: 3/21/2018
Last Action: 3/21/2018
Follow Up: 3/13/2018
Additional cases attached to the address for non-op vehicles, debris & appliances in front of house.
CE14-0570
CE14-2195
CE14-2789
CE15-2704
CE16-1706
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Issue ID: 3721461
Submitted To: City of Vallejo
Category: Other
Viewed: 1483 times
Neighborhood: Vallejo
Reported: on 09/20/2017
Look at the date this was reported. Still this truck sits there. It is very sad how much we pay in taxes and we can not get rid of this eye sore. It's filled with graffiti and just filthy with strange people coming in and out. Can anyone please assist with this????
Local User (Registered User)
They found the inoperable and I assume unregistered vehicle so what happened after that? You start by going to the city website then code enforcement Contact Lorna B by phone or email to get the status of your issue leave a message
They are very good about getting back to you
Shondra K (Registered User)
Local User (Registered User)
Sorry that sounds extremely unlikely and extreme
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Artsem (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
"
Local User (Registered User)
That neighborhood is not zoned for commercial vehicle storage
If the owner refuses to pay to store it then tow it away especially if the registration is expired even if it’s on the drive way
That’s a blight and eyesore that brings down property values
02/01/2019 "
WRITTEN BY SOMEONE FEBRUARY 2019
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Shondra K (Registered User)
An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)
Artsem (Registered User)
Way back to 2017 to see the start of this post my good boy.
Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)
Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)
Thank you for reporting this issue! This is considered a zoning violation which is addressed by the City of Vallejo Planning and Development Services. Due to lack of staffing, they are not on this forum. Please report these types of issues directly to them at Narcissa.Wilson@cityofvallejo.net or 707-648-4326.
Thank you for using SeeClickFix!
Artsem (Registered User)