Illegal Parking Archived

15501-15599 40th Ave S Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20171011 0812061953493252773711035

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3771134

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

several abandoned cars full of junk, unmoved for months.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Rachel (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.