Tree Concern Acknowledged

6024 Camelback Lane Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3778326

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

TWO TREES HAVE GROWN AT SUCH AN ANGLE THAT THE RESIDENTS ARE WORRIED ABOUT THEM COMING DOWN. PLEASE INSPECT THE TREES FOR HEALTH AND REMOVAL.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. IN RIGHT OF WAY IN FRONT OF 6024
Q. Select the concern
A. Leaning

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.