Road Issue Archived

1301-1337 Wexford Dr N Palm Harbor, FL 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4690

Issue ID:

3794907

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

So we do have a lighting district here according to the tax records. How can we add a light to the pole at the entrance to the neighborhood? Also does it ever get upgrade to a brighter light

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.