Private Property Issue Archived

1772 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3797519

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

3045 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is always wet because of a faulty outside hose valve that leaks several gallons of water each day that pools at the base of driveway. Landlord or property owner needs to repair.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.