Traffic Signals - No Left Turn Archived

2-98 N Redwood Rd Salt Lake City, UT 84116, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

3855612

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Poplar Grove

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, heat

Description

Northbound on Redwood Road, turning left onto North Temple. 6:30pm tonight. Sat through at least four light cycles before getting a green light to turn. Probably spent 8-12 minutes there. The car in front of me was overheating and had no way to get out since we were boxed into the far left lane. Traffic was backed up substantially. Please check the sensors or signals.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Movement skipped
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Left Turn (to go west)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 6:30pm. Monday, November 6, 2017

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Hammertime (Registered User)

  • Adam N (Registered User)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.