Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street light out Acknowledged

273 Moreland Street Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3869809

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

328 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light at the end of the driveway at 273 Moreland Street has been out for over a month.

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wooden
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 63
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely out

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.