Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

Fruitvale Congregational Church East 16th Street, Oakland, CA 94601, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85635

Issue ID:

3898418

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

352 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

775594

Tagged:

trash

Description

2 mattresses

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.