Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

588 22nd Ave Se St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 950

Issue ID:

3923220

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

423 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

2805061

Description

This is my fifth request to get somebody to fix these curbs. Trucks are constantly driving over the curb through my yard and on top of my sprinkler heads. I would like a response also be following up with the message to the mayors office

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 588 22nd Ave. S. east 33705
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Olympia Hiotis (Registered User)

  • Bridget (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.