Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

145 Front Street Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3926095

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Due to flooding from a few weeks ago, in front of 145 Front Street and along that road, there is still mud and debris covering the street and caller requested it be swept.
Contact Information: Comex Corp., 203-334-2197

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. 145 Front Street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.