Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Closed

Macarthur Blvd. Between Park Blvd. And 13th Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3937299

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778574

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

There are several dumped items on the freeway side of MacArthur Blvd. between Park Blvd. and 13th Ave., including trash, a mattress, and a television. Some are on the sidewalk and some are just behind a broken part of the fence.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Television, trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank