Water/ Sewer/ Flooding Issues Archived

198 South Street Jersey City Nj Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105915

Issue ID:

3982540

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

324 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Mr. Lopez stated he is in need of help with the water issues that has been arising in his basement, he feels since there has been construction on the block of South Street the water leaks started in his basement, and he has no control in how to stop this problem, he said the water that is coming into his basement smells like dirty drain water from the sewer.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Water Leak, Flooding
Q. Date incident began?
A. 12/24/2017
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Other
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.