Ask a question Archived

23 Magnolia Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Ρεπόρτερ

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3990602

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Housing Code Violations/Repairs

Viewed:

1014 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

My landlord doesn’t have a lock on the front door. Is this legal?


Post a New Comment

10 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.