Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Archived

520 Paterson Plank Road Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105915

Issue ID:

4013834

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Resident wants to make the street zoned.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Sign
Q. Additional Information
A. I explained the protocal that would need to be done for this process.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.