Sidewalk or Curb Repair Open

16 Clement Street Malden, MA 02148, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4016943

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

746 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This sidewalk even without the snow is not handicap accessible due to the pole being close to the walk way. It's not fair that someone in a wheel chair has to go in the street to go around it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Bike Man (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.