Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

8755 Fontaine St Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20180120 1420582643106011046595965

Reporter

Civic Points: 61615
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4048371

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Golf Links

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788284

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Xmas tree on grass in front of log

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Mary Forte (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.