Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

West Street Berkeley, CA 94702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4120574

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

728 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000385910

Tagged:

signs, trash, homeless

Description

Expanding homeless encampment - now up to two tents holding an unknown number of persons. Material dumped at table along side of West Street Path. Again, no signs of proper human waste disposal facilities. Should they be camping here given that this is city space and is also an abandoned contaminated railroad right-of-wAy?


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • John bonnell (Registered User)

  • Reopened Benbon (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • pjs (Registered User)

  • pjs (Registered User)

  • Dk (Registered User)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

  • Benbon (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.