Still in red zone Archived

1100 Carolan Avenue Burlingame, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1225

Issue ID:

4132268

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been in a red zone For three days yet you keep closing this issue. Why have you not towed or cited this vehicle? Closing the issue I’m not dealing with it does not solve the problem

also asked...
Q. What is your parking or traffic issue?
A. still in red zone

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • General Information (Verified Official)

  • SP1967 (Registered User)

  • Closed Police Corporal (Verified Official)

  • Reopened SP1967 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • M Velasco (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.