Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1815 28th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85450

Issue ID:

4136429

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794928

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch, mattress and other household trash

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.