Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Archived

Culver Avenue And College Drive Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3025

Issue ID:

4186568

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

There had been a crosswalk sign in the middle of the crosswalk at Culver Ave and College Drive. A couple of months ago it disappeared. The sign is now in front of Henry's Wok restaurant/bar at Westside Ave and Grant Ave. Can the sign be put back where it belongs ?

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Acevedo (Registered User)

  • Al (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - PeteD (Verified Official)

  • Al (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.