Other Archived

4th St S & 11th Ave S 4th Street South, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4197463

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

385 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Duplicated By:

4177766

Description

Someone tore the posted no trespassing sign from the ground in the city owned lot near Booker Creek. The sign location is closest to 4th St near the creek. It would be helpful if additional no trespassing signs would be placed in the lot along the creek as well since transients continue to camp near the trees and leave a mess. These trees and brush should be cut back to discourage camping and other illegal activities.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Veteran, Social and Homeless Services (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.