Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

Seaside Park Playground Off Park Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4214619

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Councilwoman Dense Taylor-Moye (203 275-6420) has complaints from constituents that someone has dumped used diapers and other trash in the playground area off of Park Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. Seasier Park the playground area off of Park Avenue

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.