Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

8901-9161 Fontaine St Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20180311 1330541827689924427885173

Reporter

Civic Points: 61850
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4224378

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Golf Links

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800361

Tagged:

trash

Description

sheetrock on Fontaine

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.