Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

Green River Trail Tukwila, WA 98188, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2010

Issue ID:

4266210

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

459 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a mini tent city cropping up, lots of garbage, looks like 5-6 maybe more tents on the side nearest the river

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

8 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Jasmine (Registered User)

  • Jasmine (Registered User)

  • Jasmine (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Joseph Tran (Verified Official)

  • Dawn (Registered User)

  • Jasmine (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.