Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Debris in the Street Acknowledged

168-172 Tuttle Drive New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 481975

Issue ID:

4276995

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

476 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, snow

Description

Caller reports debris (pieces of broken asphalt) in the roadway resulting from plowing during last snowstorm. Requesting that the asphalt be swept up and removed.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.