Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

28b Federal St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4280513

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The two streetlights on Federal Street between the Church Street parking lot and Washington Street are both out. Makes for a very dark walk to the train in the early morning.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Out
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.