Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

466 Madison Ave. Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4280893

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash bags piled outside for nearly 24 hours so far.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.