Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken Archived

5778–5854 Miles Ave Oakland Ca 94618 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14715

Issue ID:

4302760

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

805158

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Your location radar thing is off. On 5600 Block of Presley Way between Miles and Keith is big dump of litter blocking the sidewalk so kids and parents walking to school have to go onto the street. Please pick up thank you!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.